847 Forest Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $540,511, approximately $529 per square foot. 847 Forest Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Frederick Paul D and Frederick Deborah A
Bought by
Deborah A And Paul D Frederick Living Revocab and Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Oleinik Ivan
Bought by
Frederick Paul D and Frederick Deborah T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Pledged Property Iii Llc
Bought by
Oleinik Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Kraus Evan M
Bought by
Pledged Property 11 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Forest Park National Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Kraus Evan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Saleh Colleen
Bought by
Forest Park National Bank and Trust #011281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A And Paul D Frederick Living Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Paul D | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Oleinik Ivan | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Pledged Property 11 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kraus Evan M | $334,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Forest Park National Bank | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frederick Paul D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleinik Ivan | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraus Evan M | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $42,000 | $6,642 | $35,358 |
| 2024 | $9,864 | $42,000 | $6,642 | $35,358 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $42,000 | $6,642 | $35,358 |
| 2022 | $8,225 | $31,628 | $5,812 | $25,816 |
| 2021 | $7,971 | $31,626 | $5,811 | $25,815 |
| 2020 | $7,913 | $31,626 | $5,811 | $25,815 |
| 2019 | $6,763 | $27,957 | $5,258 | $22,699 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $27,957 | $5,258 | $22,699 |
| 2017 | $6,408 | $27,957 | $5,258 | $22,699 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $25,825 | $4,428 | $21,397 |
| 2015 | $6,740 | $25,825 | $4,428 | $21,397 |
| 2014 | $6,201 | $25,825 | $4,428 | $21,397 |
| 2013 | $7,801 | $32,155 | $4,428 | $27,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map