RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $227,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,110 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2022

Last sale price $224,990 $203 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,429 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

This beautifully maintained townhome offers modern living in a convenient location, close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. With an open-concept layout and contemporary finishes, the home feels spacious, bright, and move-in ready. The main living area features tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, dark cabinetry, ample counter space, and a large island—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors fill the space with natural light and provide easy access to the outdoor area. Upstairs, the bedrooms are comfortably sized each with their own bathroom and walk-in closets. This home provides quick access to everyday conveniences while still offering a comfortable residential setting.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Staci Chavez

NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC License #3406462 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Co-Listed By

Ashley Pinckney

NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC License #3639287

Last Renter's Agent

Ashley Pinckney

NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC License #3639287

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1,307

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1366561940

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: Rivergate
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1110.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Parcel #: 1366561940

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2022
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
List Price
$211,990
Sold Price
$224,990
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
6.13%
Current Estimated Value
$223,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.12%
Original Mortgage
$230,164
Outstanding Balance
$218,134
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,842

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Anthony Michael $224,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Anthony Michael $230,164
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $1,500 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $224,990 -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Sold $224,990 +6.1% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2022 08/04/22 For Sale $211,990 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,815 $197,369 $45,000 $152,369
2025 $2,755 $198,547 $45,000 $153,547
2024 $2,669 $193,676 -- --
2023 $2,669 $188,035 $40,000 $148,035
2022 $660 $37,000 $37,000 $0

MLS Number: 2125122

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 136656-1940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.