847 Laurelwood Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $159,617 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Laurelwood Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $187,154, approximately $119 per square foot. 847 Laurelwood Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $9,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $775 | $9,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $765 | $9,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $9,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $9,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $689 | $8,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $8,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $8,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $9,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $9,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,363 | $3,000 | $6,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map