847 N 1st St Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $916,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 847 N 1st St, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $778,377. 847 N 1st St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Heights Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Howerton Carolyn Lee and Coughran Janet Lois
Bought by
Howerton Billy Don and Howerton Carolyn Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Harries Mary Lois
Bought by
Harries John O and Harries Mary Lois
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howerton Billy Don | -- | None Available | |
| Harries John O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $161,060 | $76,175 | $84,885 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $157,903 | $74,682 | $83,221 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $154,808 | $73,218 | $81,590 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $151,774 | $71,783 | $79,991 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $148,799 | $70,376 | $78,423 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $147,274 | $69,655 | $77,619 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $144,388 | $68,290 | $76,098 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $141,557 | $66,951 | $74,606 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $138,783 | $65,639 | $73,144 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $136,062 | $64,352 | $71,710 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $134,019 | $63,386 | $70,633 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $131,395 | $62,145 | $69,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map