847 Stacey Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $201,812 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Stacey Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $274,203, approximately $282 per square foot. 847 Stacey Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Yarnall Delvin E and Yarnall Patricia J
Bought by
Yarnall Delvin E and Yarnall Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarnall Delvin E | -- | None Available | |
| Yarnall Delvin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $37,896 | $12,207 | $25,689 |
| 2023 | $443 | $36,427 | $11,734 | $24,693 |
| 2022 | $423 | $35,713 | $11,504 | $24,209 |
| 2021 | $413 | $35,014 | $11,279 | $23,735 |
| 2020 | $421 | $34,656 | $11,164 | $23,492 |
| 2019 | $409 | $33,978 | $10,946 | $23,032 |
| 2018 | $407 | $33,313 | $10,732 | $22,581 |
| 2017 | $403 | $32,661 | $10,522 | $22,139 |
| 2016 | $395 | $32,021 | $10,316 | $21,705 |
| 2015 | $390 | $31,541 | $10,162 | $21,379 |
| 2014 | $381 | $30,924 | $9,963 | $20,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map