847 Vista Montara Cir Unit 4 Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,167,000
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Vista Montara Cir Unit 4, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,138,589, approximately $726 per square foot. 847 Vista Montara Cir Unit 4 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naidu Rajeev S | -- | None Available | |
| Naidu Rajeev S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Naidu Rajeev S | $1,000,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Orr Julia K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Orr Julia K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dumperth Julia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dumperth Julia O | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $472,944 | Accommodation | |
| Ibanez Melinda M | $675,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naidu Rajeev S | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naidu Rajeev S | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr Julia K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumperth Julia O | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibanez Melinda M | $540,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,440 | $1,093,643 | $328,093 | $765,550 |
| 2023 | $14,440 | $1,051,177 | $315,353 | $735,824 |
| 2022 | $13,252 | $1,030,567 | $309,170 | $721,397 |
| 2021 | $13,177 | $1,010,360 | $303,108 | $707,252 |
| 2020 | $12,701 | $1,000,000 | $300,000 | $700,000 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $562,986 | $168,894 | $394,092 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $551,948 | $165,583 | $386,365 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $541,127 | $162,337 | $378,790 |
| 2016 | $6,945 | $530,517 | $159,154 | $371,363 |
| 2015 | $6,518 | $522,549 | $156,764 | $365,785 |
| 2014 | $6,418 | $512,314 | $153,694 | $358,620 |
Map
- 00 Adobe Dr
- 824 Dell Rd
- 939 Linda Mar Blvd
- 1693 Higgins Way
- 735 Montezuma Dr
- 1172 Peralta Rd
- 1184 Escalero Ave
- 30 Malavear Ct
- 935 Regina Way
- 1523 Perez Dr
- 704 Alta Vista Dr
- 1003 Crespi Dr
- 417 Athenian Way
- 0 Balboa Way
- 1269 Alicante Dr
- 279 Sterling Ave
- 1159 Barcelona Dr
- 1207 Danmann Ave
- 1559 Linda Mar Blvd
- 1287 Lerida Way
- 867 Vista Montara Cir Unit 6
- 863 Vista Montara Cir
- 833 Vista Montara Cir
- 865 Vista Montara Cir
- 861 Vista Montara Cir
- 859 Vista Montara Cir
- 857 Vista Montara Cir
- 853 Vista Montara Cir
- 849 Vista Montara Cir
- 845 Vista Montara Cir
- 843 Vista Montara Cir
- 841 Vista Montara Cir
- 837 Vista Montara Cir
- 835 Vista Montara Cir
- 851 Vista Montara Cir
- 847 Vista Montara Cir
- 855 Vista Montara Cir Unit 18
- 858 Bower Rd
- 862 Bower Rd
- 854 Bower Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.