Estimated Value: $420,551 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 W 4350 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $436,388, approximately $257 per square foot. 847 W 4350 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Payne Lynn T and Payne Lynda S
Bought by
America First Federal Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| America First Federal Credit Union | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $402,986 | $145,307 | $257,679 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $216,699 | $77,673 | $139,026 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $209,550 | $77,302 | $132,248 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $234,850 | $71,846 | $163,004 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $281,000 | $70,583 | $210,417 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $263,000 | $60,488 | $202,512 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $235,000 | $54,472 | $180,528 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $209,000 | $54,472 | $154,528 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $181,000 | $45,429 | $135,571 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $86,729 | $22,177 | $64,552 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $78,688 | $22,177 | $56,511 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $78,688 | $22,177 | $56,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map