8476 Norwich Way Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8476 Norwich Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $551,720, approximately $273 per square foot. 8476 Norwich Way is a home with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Medallion Home At Mt Dora Llc
Bought by
Failla Sebastian W and Failla Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,455
Outstanding Balance
$448,653
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Nye David S C and Lacey Marie
Bought by
Nye David S C and Nye Lacey Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Failla Sebastian W | $576,900 | Sun Coast Title | |
| Nye David S C | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History