848 Crystal Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Crystal Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $418,140, approximately $252 per square foot. 848 Crystal Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Pimentel Gina
Bought by
Sayler David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,641
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2005
Sold by
Sandlin Inc
Bought by
Pimentel Gina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayler David L | $202,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Pimentel Gina K | $294,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayler David L | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,666 | $195,970 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,604 | $190,270 | $76,540 | $113,730 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $184,730 | $74,310 | $110,420 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $179,350 | $72,140 | $107,210 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $179,350 | $72,140 | $107,210 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $174,130 | $70,040 | $104,090 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $169,060 | $68,000 | $101,060 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $159,360 | $64,100 | $95,260 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $154,720 | $62,230 | $92,490 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $154,720 | $62,230 | $92,490 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $145,850 | $58,650 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $145,850 | $58,650 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $137,490 | $55,280 | $82,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map