848 E Jackson St Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $76,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 E Jackson St, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $60,024, approximately $50 per square foot. 848 E Jackson St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Bought by
Jones and Tanfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Bought by
Davis Davis and Davis Wylie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones | -- | -- | |
| Jones | $4,000 | -- | |
| Davis Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $5,510 | $750 | $4,760 |
| 2024 | $249 | $5,510 | $750 | $4,760 |
| 2023 | $228 | $5,510 | $750 | $4,760 |
| 2022 | $207 | $4,110 | $400 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $207 | $4,110 | $400 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $207 | $4,110 | $400 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $207 | $4,110 | $400 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $207 | $4,110 | $400 | $3,710 |
| 2017 | $266 | $5,270 | $800 | $4,470 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,270 | $800 | $4,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,270 | $800 | $4,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,270 | $800 | $4,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,270 | $800 | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map