848 N Chase Rd Unit 103 Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $374,992
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 N Chase Rd Unit 103, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $270,998, approximately $406 per square foot. 848 N Chase Rd Unit 103 is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Desautels Gayle M
Bought by
Jeffery Kimberli Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Kimberli Ann | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty | |
| Jeffery Kimberli | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $235,101 | $1,000 | $234,101 |
| 2024 | $616 | $197,018 | $1,000 | $196,018 |
| 2023 | $616 | $219,420 | $1,000 | $218,420 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $219,420 | $1,000 | $218,420 |
| 2021 | $732 | $130,840 | $1,000 | $129,840 |
| 2020 | $714 | $112,663 | $1,000 | $111,663 |
| 2019 | $740 | $105,951 | $1,000 | $104,951 |
| 2018 | $689 | $88,081 | $1,000 | $87,081 |
| 2017 | $679 | $79,325 | $1,000 | $78,325 |
| 2016 | $523 | $54,815 | $1,000 | $53,815 |
| 2015 | $522 | $53,837 | $1,000 | $52,837 |
| 2013 | $545 | $53,000 | $1,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map