848 Park Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,046,000 - $2,538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$2,533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Park Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,279,333, approximately $2,532 per square foot. 848 Park Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $147,105 | $44,092 | $103,013 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $144,222 | $43,228 | $100,994 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $141,395 | $42,381 | $99,014 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $138,623 | $41,550 | $97,073 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $135,906 | $40,736 | $95,170 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $134,514 | $40,319 | $94,195 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $131,878 | $39,529 | $92,349 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $129,293 | $38,754 | $90,539 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $126,759 | $37,995 | $88,764 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $124,274 | $37,250 | $87,024 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $122,408 | $36,691 | $85,717 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $120,011 | $35,973 | $84,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map