848 Pleasant Hill Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,918 - $255,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Pleasant Hill Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $200,480, approximately $151 per square foot. 848 Pleasant Hill Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Vaughn Debra Antionette
Bought by
Vaughn Debra Antionette and Susie Mae Vaughn Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Debra Antionette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $3,387 | $2,000 | $1,387 |
| 2024 | $470 | $3,387 | $2,000 | $1,387 |
| 2023 | $470 | $3,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $3,387 | $2,000 | $1,387 |
| 2021 | $470 | $3,387 | $2,000 | $1,387 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,387 | $2,000 | $1,387 |