848 Prescott Ln Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,521 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
814
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Prescott Ln, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $634,630, approximately $779 per square foot. 848 Prescott Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Vanderbelt Kenneth K and Hall Doris J
Bought by
Weston Eugene and Weston Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,050
Outstanding Balance
$40,350
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$594,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Eugene | $215,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Eugene | $144,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |