848 W 14th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 W 14th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $971,629, approximately $436 per square foot. 848 W 14th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Rizo John R
Bought by
Phipps Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Phipps Bernice
Bought by
Phipps Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Phipps Robert W and Rizo John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Verlingo Robert
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Robert W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Phipps Robert W | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Phipps Robert W | $197,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $183,500 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phipps Robert W | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps Robert W | $187,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $321,324 | $106,020 | $215,304 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $315,023 | $103,941 | $211,082 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $308,846 | $101,903 | $206,943 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $302,790 | $99,905 | $202,885 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $296,853 | $97,946 | $198,907 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $293,809 | $96,942 | $196,867 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $288,048 | $95,041 | $193,007 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $282,400 | $93,177 | $189,223 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $276,863 | $91,350 | $185,513 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $271,434 | $89,559 | $181,875 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $267,357 | $88,214 | $179,143 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $262,120 | $86,486 | $175,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map