8480 Cleveland Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,784,000 - $2,020,584
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,546
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8480 Cleveland Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,899,861, approximately $417 per square foot. 8480 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Matthews William J and Low John Y
Bought by
Matthews William J and Low John Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Charles M and Barnes Mary Jerome
Bought by
Matthews William J and Low John Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Chapman Charles M and Barton Betty J
Bought by
Chapman Charles M and Barnes Mary Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Wiest Ray A
Bought by
Chapman Charles M and Barton Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews William J | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews William J | $1,290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chapman Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Charles M | $139,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,083 | $1,772,355 | $232,310 | $1,540,045 |
| 2023 | $19,083 | $1,703,535 | $223,290 | $1,480,245 |
| 2022 | $18,646 | $1,670,133 | $218,912 | $1,451,221 |
| 2021 | $16,677 | $1,487,682 | $195,558 | $1,292,124 |
| 2020 | $14,938 | $1,328,288 | $174,606 | $1,153,682 |
| 2019 | $14,513 | $1,289,600 | $169,520 | $1,120,080 |
| 2018 | $13,956 | $1,240,000 | $163,000 | $1,077,000 |
| 2017 | $13,732 | $1,218,000 | $160,000 | $1,058,000 |
| 2016 | $12,980 | $1,207,000 | $158,000 | $1,049,000 |
| 2015 | $12,991 | $1,207,000 | $158,000 | $1,049,000 |
| 2014 | $12,868 | $1,183,000 | $155,000 | $1,028,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map