8480 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3052 Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $852,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8480 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3052, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $804,342, approximately $197 per square foot. 8480 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3052 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Scioto Ridge Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisler Kevin D | $422,000 | Northwest Advantage Ttl Agcy | |
| Bhungalia Vipul | $342,500 | Stewart Title Oh | |
| Beazer Homes Investments Llc | $1,482,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisler Kevin D | $337,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhungalia Vipul | $239,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,281 | $227,960 | $43,190 | $184,770 |
| 2023 | $14,328 | $227,960 | $43,190 | $184,770 |
| 2022 | $11,166 | $145,780 | $29,400 | $116,380 |
| 2021 | $11,332 | $145,780 | $29,400 | $116,380 |
| 2020 | $11,367 | $145,780 | $29,400 | $116,380 |
| 2019 | $11,770 | $155,790 | $29,400 | $126,390 |
| 2018 | $11,887 | $155,790 | $29,400 | $126,390 |
| 2017 | $12,180 | $151,490 | $28,530 | $122,960 |
| 2016 | $12,290 | $151,490 | $28,530 | $122,960 |
| 2015 | $11,323 | $151,490 | $28,530 | $122,960 |
| 2014 | $11,453 | $151,490 | $28,530 | $122,960 |
| 2013 | $11,320 | $146,760 | $28,530 | $118,230 |
Map
- 4816 Rutherford Rd
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 3
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 4
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 10
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 2
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 1
- 0 Liberty Rd Unit Tract 11
- 3697 Stoneway Point Unit 83697
- 8891 Linksway Dr
- 0 Liberty Rd N Unit Lot 4
- 0 Liberty Rd N Unit Lot 6
- 103 Park Knoll Place
- 8321 Coldwater Dr
- 3634 Foresta Grand Dr
- 2720 Bryton Dr
- 0 Bunker Ln
- 8304 Dolman Dr Unit 8304
- 4316 Quail Landing
- 2599 Hackney Ct
- 3844 Foresta Grand Dr
- 8480 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8496 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8496 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3053
- 8444 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8444 Maple Leaf Ct Unit RE3051
- 8495 Pond View Ln
- 8511 Pond View Ln
- 8477 Pond View Ln
- 8512 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8527 Pond View Ln
- 8443 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8443 Maple Leaf Ct Unit 3069
- 0 Pond View Ln
- 8429 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8429 Maple Leaf Ct Unit 3070
- 8477 (Lot Maple Leaf Ct
- 8411 Maple Leaf Ct Unit 3071
- 8411 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8548 Maple Leaf Ct
- 8539 Pond View Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.