8484 Larch Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $609,408 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8484 Larch Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $655,602, approximately $557 per square foot. 8484 Larch Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Laurie Robert L and Laurie Judith C
Bought by
Attinger Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,640
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$538,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Laurie Robert L and Laurie Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,560
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Title Corp
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attinger Linda M | $337,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Laurie Robert L | $152,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Va | -- | North American Title | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $149,201 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Attinger Linda M | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurie Robert L | $156,560 | |
| Closed | Attinger Linda M | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $488,079 | $260,697 | $227,382 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $478,510 | $255,586 | $222,924 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $469,128 | $250,575 | $218,553 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $459,930 | $245,662 | $214,268 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $450,913 | $240,846 | $210,067 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $446,291 | $238,377 | $207,914 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $437,541 | $233,703 | $203,838 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $428,963 | $229,121 | $199,842 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $420,553 | $224,629 | $195,924 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $412,308 | $220,225 | $192,083 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $357,000 | $191,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $357,000 | $191,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map