8516 Larch Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Larch Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $700,564, approximately $521 per square foot. 8516 Larch Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Palu Julie
Bought by
Palu Sione S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Palu Julie
Bought by
Palu Sione Siketi
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Palu Hiapo and The Lipsey Palu Family Trust
Bought by
Palu Hiapo and The Lipsey Palu Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Palu Hiapo
Bought by
Palu Hiapo and Lipsey Palu Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Palu Hiapo
Bought by
Palu Hiapo and Palu Stephen Tuketau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Cordwell Constance
Bought by
Palu Hiapo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Palu Sione S and Palu Julie M
Bought by
Palu Hiapo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Cordwell Constance
Bought by
Palu Hiapo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palu Sione S | -- | -- | |
| Palu Sione Siketi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palu Sione Siketi | $152,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Palu Hiapo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palu Sione Siketi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palu Hiapo | -- | None Available | |
| Palu Hiapo | -- | None Available | |
| Palu Hiapo | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Palu Hiapo | -- | First American Title | |
| Palu Hiapo | -- | First American Title | |
| Palu Hiapo | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palu Sione S | -- | |
| Open | Palu Sione Siketi | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Palu Hiapo | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palu Hiapo | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,022 | $669,733 | $271,546 | $398,187 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $656,602 | $266,222 | $390,380 |
| 2023 | $7,820 | $643,728 | $261,002 | $382,726 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $631,107 | $255,885 | $375,222 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $421,785 | $183,901 | $237,884 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $417,461 | $182,016 | $235,445 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $409,277 | $178,448 | $230,829 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $201,059 | $97,741 | $103,318 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $197,118 | $95,825 | $101,293 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $193,254 | $93,947 | $99,307 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $190,352 | $92,536 | $97,816 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $186,624 | $90,724 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map