Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Enneking Rouse
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 922-9400
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $271,000
Charming Cape cod in a great location near Miami Whitewater Park. Upstairs recently finished to add extra SF and space! HWH 2025, Roof 2017, Heat pump 2021, windows 2015, gutters 2022, basement water proofed 2024, new septic installed 2018. Southwest Local SD. Showings start 12/3.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2011001112 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Blake | $246,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Thomas W | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Durkin Christopher W | $100,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Taylor Clayton D | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Dorothy P | -- | American Security Title Co | |
| Heinzelman Ii Larry G | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Dorothy P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jewell Blake | $239,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Thomas W | $111,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Durkin Christopher W | $85,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dorothy P | $66,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $246,500 | -1.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $46,652 | $12,709 | $33,943 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $46,652 | $12,709 | $33,943 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $46,652 | $12,709 | $33,943 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $38,501 | $11,967 | $26,534 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $38,501 | $11,967 | $26,534 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $38,501 | $11,967 | $26,534 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $30,898 | $10,591 | $20,307 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $30,898 | $10,591 | $20,307 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $30,898 | $10,591 | $20,307 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $35,000 | $11,193 | $23,807 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $35,000 | $11,193 | $23,807 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $35,000 | $11,193 | $23,807 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $30,002 | $10,661 | $19,341 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Enneking Rouse
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 922-9400
149 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Joan Lane
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 325-8547
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Monica Roberts
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 478-5307
111 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1862845
APN: 530-0111-0034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.