8485 Beach Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $340,143 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8485 Beach Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $360,036, approximately $191 per square foot. 8485 Beach Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Vairo Melinda Sue
Bought by
Ogden Carson and Ogden Chase
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Vairo Melinda Sue
Bought by
Ogden Marty W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Vairo Melinda S Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Workman Johnathan P and Workman Jennifer J
Bought by
Vairo Melinda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Terry Marzen Construction Inc
Bought by
Workman Johnathan P and Workman Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage