8487 Blacksmith Ct Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $301,392 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8487 Blacksmith Ct, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $310,848, approximately $294 per square foot. 8487 Blacksmith Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Fishers Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Beauchamp Evan A and Beauchamp Haley M
Bought by
Neidig Caren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,847
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neidig Caren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neidig Caren | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $261,000 | $74,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $246,000 | $74,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $230,400 | $45,000 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $165,900 | $45,000 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $159,800 | $45,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $140,500 | $34,500 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $129,800 | $34,500 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $121,500 | $34,500 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $120,100 | $34,500 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $864 | $111,400 | $34,500 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | $864 | $107,200 | $34,500 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map