8487 Stringham Dr Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $202,452
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8487 Stringham Dr, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $189,363, approximately $183 per square foot. 8487 Stringham Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron-Bergen Elementary School, Byron-Bergen Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Myers James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Anna Edward D
Bought by
Bickle Roger J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Anna Edward D
Bought by
Bickle Roger J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Anna Edward D
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of and Genesee County Ny, Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
First Church Of Christ
Bought by
Anna Edward D Alice Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers James A | $45,000 | Stephen Babcock | |
| Bickle Roger J | -- | Dan Mccomb | |
| Bickle Roger J | $14,400 | Daniel Mccomb | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of | -- | Thomas D Williams | |
| Anna Edward D Alice Jane | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $164,100 | $18,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $153,500 | $18,000 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $131,000 | $18,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $131,000 | $18,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $109,000 | $18,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $109,000 | $18,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $109,000 | $18,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $102,000 | $18,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $102,000 | $18,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $18,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $18,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map