8488 Clematis Ln Orlando, FL 32819
Lake Tibet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8488 Clematis Ln, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $509,729, approximately $200 per square foot. 8488 Clematis Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Irene Sprague and Theresa Myers
Bought by
Myers Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Kostoff Peter C and Kostoff Marjorie A
Bought by
Sprague Theresa Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Theresa | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sprague Theresa Irene | $208,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprague Theresa Irene | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,346 | $219,771 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,346 | $219,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $214,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $201,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $196,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $190,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $187,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $183,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $180,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $239,282 | $75,000 | $164,282 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $228,567 | $67,000 | $161,567 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $208,289 | $67,000 | $141,289 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $170,154 | $68,000 | $102,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map