849 5th St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $208,178 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 5th St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $232,545, approximately $100 per square foot. 849 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Walker Velvelon and Brown Velvelon
Bought by
Brown Velvelon and Brown Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Daniels George A
Bought by
Walker Velvelon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Velvelon | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Velvelon E | $65,000 | Dixie Abstract & Title Co In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Velvelon E | $50,000 | |