849 E Gladwick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $877,423 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Gladwick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $930,106, approximately $431 per square foot. 849 E Gladwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Young Clifford O Dell
Bought by
The Young Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Young Robin Nelson
Bought by
Young Clifford Odell and Young Robin Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,700
Outstanding Balance
$275,164
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Winston James P and Winston Barbara A
Bought by
Young Clifford Odell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Young Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Young Clifford Odell | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Young Robin Nelson | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Young Clifford Odell | $137,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Young Clifford Odell | $137,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Robin Nelson | $399,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Clifford Odell | $233,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $406,238 | $216,415 | $189,823 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $398,273 | $212,172 | $186,101 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $390,464 | $208,012 | $182,452 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $382,809 | $203,934 | $178,875 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $375,304 | $199,936 | $175,368 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $364,173 | $194,006 | $170,167 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $357,033 | $190,202 | $166,831 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $343,170 | $182,817 | $160,353 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $338,016 | $180,071 | $157,945 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $331,396 | $176,544 | $154,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map