Estimated Value: $216,424 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Greenway Ct, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $247,712, approximately $164 per square foot. 849 E Greenway Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $21,540 | $6,003 | $15,537 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $19,758 | $3,669 | $16,089 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $17,538 | $3,462 | $14,076 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $16,089 | $3,462 | $12,627 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $15,618 | $3,462 | $12,156 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $14,732 | $2,864 | $11,868 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $14,031 | $2,864 | $11,167 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map