849 E Hampton St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $917,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Hampton St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $862,908, approximately $506 per square foot. 849 E Hampton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Bachoura Georges
Bought by
Bachoura Georges and Bachoura Antoine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachoura Georges | -- | Civic Center Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $207,151 | $76,160 | $130,991 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $203,090 | $74,667 | $128,423 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $199,108 | $73,203 | $125,905 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $195,205 | $71,768 | $123,437 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $191,378 | $70,361 | $121,017 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $185,704 | $68,275 | $117,429 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $182,064 | $66,937 | $115,127 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $174,996 | $64,339 | $110,657 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $172,368 | $63,373 | $108,995 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,992 | $62,132 | $106,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map