849 N 900 E Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $179,573 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 849 N 900 E, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $412,143. 849 N 900 E is a home with nearby schools including A.W. Johnson Elementary School, Firth Middle School, and Firth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $104,612 | $94,480 | $10,132 |
| 2024 | $230 | $79,820 | $69,688 | $10,132 |
| 2023 | $306 | $79,820 | $69,688 | $10,132 |
| 2022 | $512 | $79,820 | $69,688 | $10,132 |
| 2021 | $426 | $71,820 | $61,688 | $10,132 |
| 2020 | $293 | $49,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $49,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $49,476 | $39,344 | $10,132 |
| 2017 | $284 | $41,252 | $31,120 | $10,132 |
| 2016 | $275 | $41,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $41,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $41,252 | $31,120 | $10,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map