Estimated Value: $814,405 - $883,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Westridge Way, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $843,601, approximately $801 per square foot. 849 Westridge Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2025
Sold by
Esparza Juan Esqueda and Esqueda Agustina
Bought by
Esqueda Family Living Trust and Esparza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Manuel A Esqueda Juan E
Bought by
Esqueda Juan E and Esqueda Augustina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esqueda Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esqueda Juan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $260,668 | $204,556 | $56,112 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $255,557 | $200,545 | $55,012 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $250,547 | $196,613 | $53,934 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $245,635 | $192,758 | $52,877 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $240,819 | $188,978 | $51,841 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $238,350 | $187,040 | $51,310 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $233,677 | $183,373 | $50,304 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $229,096 | $179,778 | $49,318 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $224,604 | $176,253 | $48,351 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $220,200 | $172,797 | $47,403 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $216,893 | $170,202 | $46,691 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $212,645 | $166,868 | $45,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map