Estimated Value: $757,658 - $856,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Almond Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $805,165, approximately $935 per square foot. 910 E Almond Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Eisenpeter David
Bought by
Eisenpeter Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,871
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$739,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Hale Patricia A and Conyers Barbara J
Bought by
Eisenpeter Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,871
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$739,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Durbin Martha V
Bought by
Durbin Martha and Martha V Durbin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1997
Sold by
Hale Jack V
Bought by
Hale Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Conyers Charles F
Bought by
Conyers Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Durbin Johnny N
Bought by
Durbin Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenpeter Elizabeth | -- | United Title Company | |
| Eisenpeter Elizabeth | $212,000 | American Title | |
| Durbin Martha | -- | -- | |
| Hale Patricia A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Conyers Barbara J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Durbin Martha | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Durbin Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenpeter Elizabeth | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $313,173 | $264,766 | $48,407 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $307,033 | $259,575 | $47,458 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $301,013 | $254,485 | $46,528 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $295,111 | $249,495 | $45,616 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $289,325 | $244,603 | $44,722 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $286,359 | $242,095 | $44,264 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $280,745 | $237,348 | $43,397 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $275,241 | $232,694 | $42,547 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $269,845 | $228,132 | $41,713 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $264,554 | $223,658 | $40,896 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $260,581 | $220,299 | $40,282 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $255,477 | $215,984 | $39,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map