NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $478,000 - $557,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8491 9th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $520,974, approximately $229 per square foot. 8491 9th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Grametbaur Christine E
Bought by
Christine Grametbaur Family Trust and Grametbaur
Current Estimated Value
$520,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Grametbaur Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Grametbaur Christine E and Martin Christine Elaine
Bought by
Grametbaur Christine E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Smith David Jacob and Smith Christine Elaine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christine Grametbaur Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Grametbaur Christine -- None Available
Grametbaur Christine E -- None Available
Martin Christine Elaine -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $194,856 $29,288 $165,568
2024 $2,142 $191,036 $28,714 $162,322
2023 $2,119 $187,290 $28,151 $159,139
2022 $2,070 $183,618 $27,599 $156,019
2021 $2,033 $180,018 $27,058 $152,960
2020 $2,009 $178,173 $26,781 $151,392
2019 $1,968 $174,680 $26,256 $148,424
2018 $1,931 $171,255 $25,741 $145,514
2017 $1,897 $167,897 $25,236 $142,661
2016 $1,857 $164,605 $24,741 $139,864
2015 $1,834 $162,132 $24,369 $137,763
2014 $1,810 $158,956 $23,892 $135,064
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.