8492 5th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,188 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8492 5th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $450,797, approximately $274 per square foot. 8492 5th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Avanzolini Ronald P
Bought by
Avanzolini Ronald P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Waits John A Tr and Waits Alice R Tr
Bought by
Avanzolini Ronald P and Avanzolini Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,263
Outstanding Balance
$31,783
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avanzolini Ronald P | -- | None Available | |
| Avanzolini Ronald P | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avanzolini Ronald P | $89,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $146,659 | $22,904 | $123,755 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $143,783 | $22,455 | $121,328 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $140,964 | $22,015 | $118,949 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $138,200 | $21,583 | $116,617 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $135,490 | $21,160 | $114,330 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $134,101 | $20,943 | $113,158 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $131,471 | $20,532 | $110,939 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $128,893 | $20,129 | $108,764 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $126,365 | $19,734 | $106,631 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $123,887 | $19,347 | $104,540 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $122,026 | $19,056 | $102,970 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $119,636 | $18,683 | $100,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map