8494 E Jamison Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,746 - $1,028,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8494 E Jamison Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $955,187, approximately $370 per square foot. 8494 E Jamison Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Benner Paul L
Bought by
Benner Paul L and Benner Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Benner Jean E Benner Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benner Paul L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benner Jean E Benner Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |