Seller's Agent in 2015
KRISTY SARTORIUS
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(951) 536-1873
6 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,540 - $678,000
***Rare Turnkey Single Story Home located in the heart of Orange Crest*** This charming home welcomes you from the minute you walk in the door. As you enter the home you will find yourself in a relaxing over sized living room that flows nicely into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen opens to the family room which features a cozy fireplace. The Master bedroom is located off the back of the house and is very quite. The other two rooms are a nicely sized and share a full bath. The backyard is the perfect place to relax or entertain family and friends. The homes also features new drought tolerant landscaping in the front yard and a new HVAC system.
Welcome Home....
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #01855198 Listed on: 08/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Fermin | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Swain Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Swain Richard H | $180,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kaufhold William Hans | $128,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Fermin | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufhold William Hans | $126,943 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $420,242 | $118,377 | $301,865 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $403,926 | $113,781 | $290,145 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $396,006 | $111,550 | $284,456 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $388,242 | $109,363 | $278,879 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $384,262 | $108,242 | $276,020 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $376,728 | $106,120 | $270,608 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $369,342 | $104,040 | $265,302 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $362,100 | $102,000 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $355,000 | $100,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $225,663 | $56,411 | $169,252 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $221,245 | $55,307 | $165,938 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
KRISTY SARTORIUS
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(951) 536-1873
6 in this area
76 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV15174342
APN: 294-381-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.