85 46th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $218,315 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 46th Ct, Vero Beach, FL 32968 and is currently estimated at $252,079, approximately $185 per square foot. 85 46th Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Fields Barbara J
Bought by
Fields Barbara J and Welker Cassandra F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Fields Charles Richard and Fields Barbara J
Bought by
Fields Charles R and Fields Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,939
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Fields Charles Richard and Fields Barbara J
Bought by
Fields Charles Richard and Fields Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Mowery Albert S
Bought by
Fields Charles Richard and Fields Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage