Estimated Value: $384,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Edward Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $548,114, approximately $367 per square foot. 85 Edward Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Gladys Poet-Christian Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori School of Tracy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $275,571 | $129,985 | $145,586 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $270,169 | $127,437 | $142,732 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $264,873 | $124,939 | $139,934 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $259,681 | $122,490 | $137,191 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $254,590 | $120,089 | $134,501 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $251,980 | $118,858 | $133,122 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $247,040 | $116,528 | $130,512 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $242,197 | $114,244 | $127,953 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $237,449 | $112,004 | $125,445 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $232,793 | $109,808 | $122,985 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $224,807 | $106,041 | $118,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map