85 Good Hope Rd Pamplin, VA 23958
Estimated Value: $80,342 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Good Hope Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958 and is currently estimated at $152,336. 85 Good Hope Rd is a home located in Prince Edward County with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $62,600 | $44,300 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $228 | $44,800 | $32,200 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $215 | $44,800 | $32,200 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $215 | $44,800 | $32,200 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $215 | $44,800 | $32,200 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $212 | $41,500 | $30,200 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $212 | $41,500 | $30,200 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $212 | $41,500 | $30,200 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $200 | $39,300 | $30,200 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $200 | $39,300 | $30,200 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $193 | $39,300 | $30,200 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $163 | $34,700 | $25,200 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | $146 | $34,700 | $25,200 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map