85 Heaven Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Heaven Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $584,223. 85 Heaven Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School, Mistwood Montessori School, and Gospel Outreach School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $366,849 | $110,468 | $256,381 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $359,656 | $108,302 | $251,354 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $352,605 | $106,179 | $246,426 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $345,693 | $104,098 | $241,595 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $338,915 | $102,057 | $236,858 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $335,441 | $101,011 | $234,430 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $328,865 | $99,031 | $229,834 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $322,418 | $97,090 | $225,328 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $316,097 | $95,187 | $220,910 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $309,900 | $93,321 | $216,579 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $305,246 | $91,920 | $213,326 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $284,828 | $90,120 | $194,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map