85 High Valley Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $938,975
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 High Valley Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $854,244, approximately $237 per square foot. 85 High Valley Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Hallberg Shirley P
Bought by
D & R & M Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & R & M Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D & R & M Llc | $150,000 | |
| Open | D & R & M Llc | $352,000 | |
| Closed | D & R & M Llc | $398,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,520 | $582,700 | $115,970 | $466,730 |
| 2024 | $19,899 | $582,700 | $115,970 | $466,730 |
| 2023 | $13,712 | $387,680 | $85,440 | $302,240 |
| 2022 | $11,304 | $335,540 | $85,430 | $250,110 |
| 2021 | $11,147 | $335,540 | $85,430 | $250,110 |
| 2020 | $10,935 | $335,540 | $85,430 | $250,110 |
| 2019 | $10,747 | $335,540 | $85,430 | $250,110 |
| 2018 | $12,756 | $415,520 | $87,550 | $327,970 |
| 2017 | $12,209 | $400,440 | $87,550 | $312,890 |
| 2016 | $11,917 | $400,440 | $87,550 | $312,890 |
| 2015 | $11,339 | $388,460 | $87,540 | $300,920 |
| 2014 | $11,094 | $388,460 | $87,540 | $300,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map