85 Jasmine Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Jasmine Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $435,066, approximately $251 per square foot. 85 Jasmine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Holley Linda K
Bought by
Holley James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Holley Ferba Jean and Holley James B
Bought by
File Larry and File Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Holley Ferba Jean
Bought by
Holley Ferba Jean and Holley James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Holley Ferba Jean
Bought by
Holley Ferba Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Holley Ferba Jean
Bought by
Holley Ferba Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley James B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| File Larry | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Holley Ferba Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Holley Ferba Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Holley Ferba Jean | -- | -- | |
| Holley Ferba Jean | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | File Larry | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Ferba Jean | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $254,509 | $88,781 | $165,728 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $244,629 | $85,335 | $159,294 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $239,833 | $83,662 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $235,131 | $82,022 | $153,109 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $232,721 | $81,181 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $5,481 | $228,159 | $79,590 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $223,686 | $78,030 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $219,300 | $76,500 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $215,000 | $75,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $184,999 | $62,219 | $122,780 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $181,376 | $61,001 | $120,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map