NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,891,000 - $2,363,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,700 Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2021

Last sale price $1,900,000 $704 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,614 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Eucalyptus Drive
  • Marble Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Rolph-Nicol Jr Playground

About This Home

As of November 2021

This mediterranean-style home lives in an ideal location in Merced Manor near Rolph Nicol Park. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a bonus room on the lower level provide plenty of living space for a growing family! Ready for someone to add their personal touches. Lowell High School is one of the best rated public schools in the area making this an ideal family home. Steps from SFSU. Ocean Beach, Lake Merced Golf Course, SF Zoo all in close proximity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dixie Hurst

Compass License #02020909 Listed on: 08/11/2021

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Omar Abu-Hajar

Compass License #01259596

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1936

Lot Details

  • 3,998 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Home

• Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7215004A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1936

Lot Details

3,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island, Marble Counter
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Full Bath(s), Garage
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 703.70
  • Square Footage: 2700

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Access: Tandem
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Rear
  • Parking Fees: No
  • Parking Type: On Site (Single Family Only)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7215004A
  • Land Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3998
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 20697167.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
List Price
$1,890,000
Sold Price
$1,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
0.53%
Current Estimated Value
$2,177,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$277,643
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.08%
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,261,580
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
List Price
$1,890,000
Sold Price
$1,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
0.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,261,580
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
List Price
$1,890,000
Sold Price
$1,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
0.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,261,580
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Tien Victor M S and Tien Victor
Bought by
Tien Terence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Tien Hazel and Wang Isaac
Bought by
Tien Victor M S and Tien Terence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Tien Shu Hwa and Tien Victor M S
Bought by
Tien Shu Hwa and Tien Victor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Fennell Joanne and Millikin Florence A
Bought by
Tien Shu Hwa and Tien Victor M S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tien Shu Hwa -- --
Tien Shu Hwa $360,000 First American Title Co
Tien Shu Hwa -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Fu $1,400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Sold $1,900,000 +0.5% $704 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $1,890,000 -- $700 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,864 $2,016,292 $1,411,405 $604,887
2024 $23,864 $1,976,758 $1,383,731 $593,027
2023 $23,507 $1,938,000 $1,356,600 $581,400
2022 $23,148 $1,900,000 $1,330,000 $570,000
2021 $7,246 $552,455 $306,924 $245,531
2020 $7,343 $546,792 $303,778 $243,014
2019 $7,046 $536,040 $297,807 $238,233
2018 $6,810 $525,480 $291,939 $233,541
2017 $6,431 $515,178 $286,215 $228,963
2016 $6,308 $505,080 $280,605 $224,475
2015 $6,229 $497,499 $276,393 $221,106
2014 $6,066 $487,758 $270,981 $216,777
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 421583272

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7215-004A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.