Estimated Value: $489,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Mountain View Terrace, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $567,823, approximately $275 per square foot. 85 Mountain View Terrace is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Kuberka Kenneth P and Ross Patricia G
Bought by
Ross Patricia G and Kuberka Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,161
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Wood Antoinette M and Wood Robert M
Bought by
Kuberka Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Sold by
Fox Real Est Inc
Bought by
Wood Robert M and Wood Antoinette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Patricia G | -- | -- | |
| Kuberka Kenneth P | $342,500 | -- | |
| Wood Robert M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Patricia G | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuberka Kenneth P | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Robert M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Robert M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Robert M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $439,200 | $110,800 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $415,100 | $105,800 | $309,300 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $367,200 | $101,600 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $352,100 | $95,500 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $298,600 | $86,200 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $308,000 | $80,400 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $314,600 | $82,400 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $314,600 | $82,400 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $315,500 | $70,300 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $313,500 | $68,300 | $245,200 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $313,500 | $68,300 | $245,200 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $305,200 | $68,300 | $236,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map