85 Ridgeview Dr Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $120,204 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ridgeview Dr, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $148,801, approximately $152 per square foot. 85 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2025
Sold by
Stone Mountain Real Estate Fund Llc
Bought by
Real Plus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Greene County
Bought by
Stone Mountain Real Estate Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Greene County
Bought by
Otp Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Bought by
Carter Shirley Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Plus Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Mountain Real Estate Fund Llc | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Otp Group Llc | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Otp Group Llc | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Shirley Jean | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $24,425 | $3,125 | $21,300 |
| 2024 | $403 | $24,425 | $3,125 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $512 | $24,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $305 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $305 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $305 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $305 | $15,150 | $2,000 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $204 | $10,350 | $2,000 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $194 | $10,350 | $2,000 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $194 | $10,350 | $2,000 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | $194 | $10,350 | $2,000 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map