85 Sagamore Ave Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,674 - $845,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Sagamore Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $806,919, approximately $412 per square foot. 85 Sagamore Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Pennybaker David C and Pennybaker Joyce L
Bought by
Pennybaker Ft and Pennybaker David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennybaker Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,237 | $701,300 | $337,100 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $7,508 | $720,500 | $324,000 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $641,900 | $296,500 | $345,400 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $561,500 | $264,900 | $296,600 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $525,000 | $236,500 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $525,000 | $236,500 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $492,600 | $218,000 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $6,341 | $447,800 | $187,100 | $260,700 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $406,300 | $165,600 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $378,700 | $144,000 | $234,700 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $368,500 | $139,800 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $338,900 | $130,000 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map