85 Skillen St Buffalo, NY 14207
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Skillen St, Buffalo, NY 14207. 85 Skillen St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $123,000 | $70,700 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $415 | $74,000 | $28,000 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $375 | $74,000 | $28,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $372 | $74,000 | $28,000 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $372 | $74,000 | $28,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $322 | $74,000 | $28,000 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $41,800 | $12,600 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $41,800 | $12,600 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $249 | $41,800 | $12,600 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $41,800 | $12,600 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $12,600 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $12,600 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map