85 Summit St Manchester, CT 06040
Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $314,822, approximately $224 per square foot. 85 Summit St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Biske Robert J and Biske Rita G
Bought by
Keegan William F and Keegan Kristen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,596
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$261,226
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan William F | $129,900 | -- | |
| Keegan William F | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegan William F | $30,000 | |
| Open | Keegan William F | $128,800 | |
| Closed | Keegan William F | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $137,200 | $34,900 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $137,200 | $34,900 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $137,200 | $34,900 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $137,200 | $34,900 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $110,800 | $31,800 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $110,800 | $31,800 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $110,800 | $31,800 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $110,800 | $31,800 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $110,800 | $31,800 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $116,600 | $41,900 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $4,594 | $116,600 | $41,900 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $116,600 | $41,900 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map