85 Truman Rd E Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,764 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Truman Rd E, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $879,191, approximately $324 per square foot. 85 Truman Rd E is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
The Jones Company Of Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Gurav Manesh Ganesh and Ambulkar Padmashri Padmakarrao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,131
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurav Manesh Ganesh | $413,500 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurav Manesh Ganesh | $362,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $208,575 | $68,750 | $139,825 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $133,225 | $27,500 | $105,725 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $133,225 | $27,500 | $105,725 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $133,225 | $27,500 | $105,725 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $133,225 | $27,500 | $105,725 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $104,625 | $21,500 | $83,125 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $104,625 | $21,500 | $83,125 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $104,625 | $21,500 | $83,125 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $104,625 | $21,500 | $83,125 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $71,300 | $21,500 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map