85 Union Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Union Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $877,047, approximately $377 per square foot. 85 Union Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Pensiero Ft
Bought by
Kenneth F Money Jr Ret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,920
Outstanding Balance
$440,613
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Crockett Farm Llc
Bought by
Pensiero Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth F Money Jr Ret | $624,933 | None Available | |
| Kenneth F Money Jr Ret | $624,933 | None Available | |
| Pensiero Ft | $485,000 | -- | |
| Pensiero Ft | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenneth F Money Jr Ret | $499,920 | |
| Closed | Kenneth F Money Jr Ret | $499,920 | |
| Closed | Pensiero Ft | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,911 | $807,000 | $343,400 | $463,600 |
| 2024 | $10,588 | $807,000 | $343,400 | $463,600 |
| 2023 | $11,086 | $530,200 | $188,200 | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $9,920 | $530,200 | $188,200 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $9,819 | $530,200 | $188,200 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $17,860 | $530,200 | $188,200 | $342,000 |
| 2019 | $9,747 | $523,200 | $188,200 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $9,167 | $436,500 | $150,700 | $285,800 |
| 2017 | $8,861 | $436,500 | $150,700 | $285,800 |
| 2016 | $6,839 | $436,500 | $150,700 | $285,800 |
| 2015 | $8,704 | $437,400 | $150,700 | $286,700 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $135,600 | $135,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,955 | $150,400 | $90,400 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map