98 Union Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,129,778
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Union Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $1,044,445, approximately $248 per square foot. 98 Union Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Flaherty Joseph A and Flaherty Margo E
Bought by
John H Flagg Jr T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Darco Silvio V
Bought by
Flaherty Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John H Flagg Jr T | $450,000 | -- | |
| Flaherty Joseph A | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flaherty Joseph A | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,683 | $938,100 | $390,500 | $547,600 |
| 2024 | $12,308 | $938,100 | $390,500 | $547,600 |
| 2023 | $12,245 | $585,600 | $200,200 | $385,400 |
| 2022 | $10,957 | $585,600 | $200,200 | $385,400 |
| 2021 | $10,845 | $585,600 | $200,200 | $385,400 |
| 2020 | $11,097 | $585,600 | $200,200 | $385,400 |
| 2019 | $10,865 | $583,200 | $197,800 | $385,400 |
| 2018 | $10,492 | $499,600 | $152,800 | $346,800 |
| 2017 | $10,142 | $499,600 | $152,800 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $10,192 | $499,600 | $152,800 | $346,800 |
| 2015 | $9,942 | $499,600 | $152,800 | $346,800 |
| 2014 | $9,947 | $499,600 | $152,800 | $346,800 |
| 2013 | $9,678 | $492,500 | $152,800 | $339,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map